The Complete Carl's Jr. Nutrition Table

All numbers come straight from the official Carl's Jr. nutrition guide, current as of June 24, 2025.

Burgers are listed as single, double and triple. Combos are not in the table, because their totals depend on the side and drink. Add those up with the meal builder.

74 of 74 rows shown. Click any column heading to sort.

Source: official Carl's Jr. nutrition guide, June 24, 2025. Fat, carbs, fiber, sugar and protein in grams; sodium in milligrams.
Item ⇅Section ⇅Size ⇅Cal ⇅Fat ⇅Sat fat ⇅Sodium ⇅Carbs ⇅Fiber ⇅Sugar ⇅Protein ⇅
Steak and Egg BurritoBreakfast BurritosBurrito53026101,570412333
Loaded Breakfast BurritoBreakfast BurritosBurrito83053191,610493339
Bacon, Egg, and Cheese BurritoBreakfast BurritosBurrito470248760362126
Big Country® Breakfast BurritoBreakfast BurritosBurrito86055181,740543237
The Breakfast Burger™Breakfast Sandwiches & MoreSandwich78040151,3506741340
Grilled Cheese Breakfast SandwichBreakfast Sandwiches & MoreSausage64041161,530432527
Grilled Cheese Breakfast SandwichBreakfast Sandwiches & MoreBacon53029121,290432526
Sausage Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast Sandwiches & MoreBiscuit64042191,830441419
Bacon Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast Sandwiches & MoreBiscuit51029151,560431417
Monster Biscuit®Breakfast Sandwiches & MoreBiscuit82056252,250472532
Biscuit ’N’ Gravy™Breakfast Sandwiches & MoreServing50027131,78053148
Single Famous Star®Charbroiled BurgersSingle68038131,2705741228
Double Famous Star®Charbroiled BurgersDouble94057231,6006041448
Triple Famous Star®Charbroiled BurgersTriple1,19077331,9305941367
Single Western Bacon Cheeseburger®Charbroiled BurgersSingle77036141,4907741635
Double Western Bacon Cheeseburger®Charbroiled BurgersDouble1,02055241,8207841655
Triple Western Bacon Cheeseburger®Charbroiled BurgersTriple1,28075342,1507941774
Single Big Carl®Charbroiled BurgersSingle67038131,0505531228
Double Big Carl®Charbroiled BurgersDouble92058231,3805631247
Triple Big Carl®Charbroiled BurgersTriple1,18077331,7105731266
Single Guacamole Bacon BurgerCharbroiled BurgersSingle85056171,4605541134
Double Guacamole Bacon BurgerCharbroiled BurgersDouble1,10074261,7605641254
Triple Guacamole Bacon BurgerCharbroiled BurgersTriple1,35093362,0705741273
Single El DiabloCharbroiled BurgersSingle94040192,0707841239
Double El DiabloCharbroiled BurgersDouble1,18059292,3807841258
Triple El DiabloCharbroiled BurgersTriple1,43078382,6807941377
Big CheeseburgerCharbroiled BurgersSandwich54022111,1505631328
California Classic Double CheeseburgerCharbroiled Double DealsSandwich5203610880372819
Jalapeño Double CheeseburgerCharbroiled Double DealsSandwich5103610980322519
Double CheeseburgerCharbroiled Double DealsSandwich370218750341619
Fried Zucchini StarChicken & MoreSandwich6003171,4906931313
Hand-Breaded Chicken SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich6603772,610500531
Hand-Breaded Bacon Swiss Chicken SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich79047112,830530640
3 Piece - Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersChicken & More3 pieces260133770132025
5 Piece - Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersChicken & More5 pieces4402151,290213041
6 Piece - Chicken StarsChicken & More6 pieces270153480193014
Charbroiled Chicken Club™ SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich69038101,620452643
Charbroiled Santa Fe Chicken™ SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich6904091,810452538
Charbroiled BBQ Chicken™ SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich4401331,310482835
Spicy Chicken SandwichChicken & MoreSandwich4902961,320434414
Natural-Cut French FriesSides & DessertsSmall280142.556036303
Natural-Cut French FriesSides & DessertsMedium400193.580051504
Natural-Cut French FriesSides & DessertsLarge45022491059605
Waffle FriesSides & DessertsServing38025578036005
Onion RingsSides & DessertsServing56030563066469
Fried ZucchiniSides & DessertsServing310193.568032—24
Hash Rounds®Sides & DessertsSmall24015330022212
Hash Rounds®Sides & DessertsMedium32019440028313
Hash Rounds®Sides & DessertsLarge45027556040414
6 piece - Jalapeño POPPERS® BitesSides & Desserts6 pieces3701971,11040349
9 piece - Jalapeño POPPERS® BitesSides & Desserts9 pieces55028101,670604513
French Toast Dips®Sides & Desserts5 pieces620193.56701063309
Hand-Scooped Ice-Cream Shakes™Sides & DessertsVanilla720362422087—6913
Hand-Scooped Ice-Cream Shakes™Sides & DessertsChocolate710362427086—6413
Hand-Scooped Ice-Cream Shakes™Sides & DessertsStrawberry710362422085—6813
Hand-Scooped Ice-Cream Shakes™Sides & DessertsCookies & Cream730402532081—5814
Chocolate CakeSides & DessertsSlice290113.524046—353
Chocolatey Chip CookiesSides & DessertsCookie1709516022—131
Hamburger Kid’s MealStarPals Kids MealsWith fries & cookie62028101,10079—1914
Cheeseburger Kid’s MealStarPals Kids MealsWith fries & cookie66032121,32080—1916
Chicken Stars™ Kid’s MealStarPals Kids MealsWith fries & cookie55029986060—1313
2-piece Chicken Tender Kid’s MealStarPals Kids MealsWith fries & cookie5402781,06056—1320
Soft DrinkBeveragesCoca-Cola 20 oz2600070700700
Soft DrinkBeveragesCoca-Cola 32 oz4100011011201120
Soft DrinkBeveragesDiet Coke 32 oz0001350000
Soft DrinkBeveragesSprite 32 oz3800020010301030
Soft DrinkBeveragesDr Pepper 32 oz35200108960950
Soft DrinkBeveragesSweetened Iced Tea 32 oz1840020490470
Hand-Crafted LemonadeBeverages16 oz2000010530500
Hand-Crafted LemonadeBeverages24 oz3300015880830
Hand-Crafted Strawberry LemonadeBeverages16 oz2700020710670
Hand-Crafted Strawberry LemonadeBeverages24 oz3700020970930
1% MilkBeveragesCarton10021.513013—129
Chocolate MilkBeveragesCarton1502.51.517026—237

Menu Standouts

StandoutItemFigure
Most proteinTriple El Diablo77g
Most sodiumHand-Breaded Bacon Swiss Chicken Sandwich2,830mg
Best protein per calorie5 Piece Chicken Tenders41g / 440 cal
Leanest sandwichCharbroiled BBQ Chicken Sandwich13g fat
Most sugarVanilla Shake69g

How to Use This Table

Sort by sodium, highest first. It reorders the menu in a way the board never does. The hand-breaded chicken sandwiches land at the top, ahead of every burger.

US Dietary Guidelines set the daily sodium limit at 2,300mg for most adults. Several items pass that on their own.

Then sort by protein. The triples lead, but the tenders and the BBQ chicken sandwich give you far more protein for each calorie.

What This Table Leaves Out

A nutrition page that pretends to be complete is worse than one that is honest about its gaps. These items are on the current menu but not in the June 2025 guide, so only their menu calories exist:

A few items also show different calories on the online menu and in the guide, such as the Loaded Breakfast Burrito and the California Classic Double. This table uses the guide's numbers, and each category page shows both.

Last, these are typical values. Food is made to order and portions vary. Treat the numbers as close, not exact.